Madhav Infra Project
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
Get instant stock alerts
- Share Price
- Financials
- Revenue mix
- Shareholdings
- Peers
- Forensics
Share Price
Coming soon
- 5D
- 1M
- 6M
- YTD
- 1Y
- 5Y
- MAX
Financials
-
Summary
-
Profit & Loss
-
Balance sheet
-
Cashflow
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This data is currently unavailable for this company. |
| (In %) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| Financial Year (In Cr.) |
|---|
Revenue mix
-
Product wise
-
Location wise
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Forensics
Recent events
-
News
-
Corporate Actions
Madhav Infra Projects reported standalone revenue of Rs98.94 crore for the quarter ended September, down from Rs104.31 crore a year earlier, while consolidated revenue rose to Rs133.35 crore from Rs106.82 crore. Standalone net profit was Rs5.07 crore and consolidated net profit was Rs3.70 crore after a small contribution from joint ventures and associates. The board also approved raising up to Rs49.00 crore through a rights issue to existing shareholders, with the price and entitlement ratio left undecided. The company had approved conversion of promoter-group loans and preference shares into equity at Rs8.15 per share earlier in October. Consolidated revenue for the year to March was about Rs502 crore, with civil contracts accounting for most standalone sales.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects reported standalone revenue of Rs98.94 crore for the quarter ended September, down from Rs104.31 crore a year earlier, while consolidated revenue rose to Rs133.35 crore from Rs106.82 crore. Standalone net profit was Rs5.07 crore and consolidated net profit was Rs3.70 crore after a small contribution from joint ventures and associates. The board also approved raising up to Rs49.00 crore through a rights issue to existing shareholders, with the price and entitlement ratio left undecided. The company had approved conversion of promoter-group loans and preference shares into equity at Rs8.15 per share earlier in October. Consolidated revenue for the year to March was about Rs502 crore, with civil contracts accounting for most standalone sales.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects' board approved a rights issue of equity shares to existing shareholders for up to Rs 49 crore on 27 October 2026, with the price and entitlement ratio to be decided later, and appointed intermediaries for the offering. The board also approved standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. Standalone revenue was Rs 98.94 crore in the September quarter with net profit of Rs 5.07 crore, taking half-year revenue to Rs 156.29 crore and profit to Rs 9.54 crore, while consolidated half-year revenue was Rs 221.72 crore with profit of Rs 9.95 crore. The board had on 13 October approved variation of Rs 37.90 crore of preference shares into compulsorily convertible preference shares for Waa Solar and a preferential issue on conversion of promoter-group unsecured loans at Rs 8.15 per share. Consolidated revenue from operations was about Rs 502 crore in FY26 with standalone revenue of about Rs 447.6 crore, and promoters held 68.82% at the end of March 2026.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects' board approved a rights issue of equity shares to existing shareholders for up to Rs 49 crore on 27 October 2026, with the price and entitlement ratio to be decided later, and appointed intermediaries for the offering. The board also approved standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. Standalone revenue was Rs 98.94 crore in the September quarter with net profit of Rs 5.07 crore, taking half-year revenue to Rs 156.29 crore and profit to Rs 9.54 crore, while consolidated half-year revenue was Rs 221.72 crore with profit of Rs 9.95 crore. The board had on 13 October approved variation of Rs 37.90 crore of preference shares into compulsorily convertible preference shares for Waa Solar and a preferential issue on conversion of promoter-group unsecured loans at Rs 8.15 per share. Consolidated revenue from operations was about Rs 502 crore in FY26 with standalone revenue of about Rs 447.6 crore, and promoters held 68.82% at the end of March 2026.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects scheduled a board meeting for 27 October 2026 at its Vadodara registered office to consider standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The agenda also included in-principle consideration of a rights issue of Rs1 equity shares to existing shareholders and appointment of intermediaries for the offer. Nine days earlier the board had approved variation of Rs37.90 crore of preference shares into 4.65 crore compulsorily convertible preference shares for Waa Solar alongside a preferential issue of up to 4.19 crore shares on conversion of promoter-group loans at Rs8.15. Consolidated revenue was about Rs502 crore in FY26, down from about Rs610 crore a year earlier, with civil contracts accounting for the bulk of sales. Bank guarantees stood at Rs216.54 crore at the end of March 2026 against promoter holding of 68.82%.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects scheduled a board meeting for 27 October 2026 at its Vadodara registered office to consider standalone and consolidated unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The agenda also included in-principle consideration of a rights issue of Rs1 equity shares to existing shareholders and appointment of intermediaries for the offer. Nine days earlier the board had approved variation of Rs37.90 crore of preference shares into 4.65 crore compulsorily convertible preference shares for Waa Solar alongside a preferential issue of up to 4.19 crore shares on conversion of promoter-group loans at Rs8.15. Consolidated revenue was about Rs502 crore in FY26, down from about Rs610 crore a year earlier, with civil contracts accounting for the bulk of sales. Bank guarantees stood at Rs216.54 crore at the end of March 2026 against promoter holding of 68.82%.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects' board approved the variation of 3.79 crore existing 1% redeemable preference shares of Rs10 each into 4.65 crore compulsorily convertible preference shares of Re1 each, to be issued to promoter-group entity Waa Solar and convertible into an equal number of equity shares at Rs8.15 each. It also approved a preferential allotment of 4.19 crore equity shares of Re1 at Rs8.15 each upon conversion of outstanding unsecured loans from four promoter-group companies, subject to shareholder approval through a postal ballot. Waa Solar was an associate, with engineering, procurement and construction sales to it of Rs85.72 crore in FY25. The company reported consolidated revenue of about Rs502 crore in FY26, after Rs610.24 crore in FY25, with civil contracts forming the bulk of sales. Promoters held 68.82% of equity, or 18.55 crore shares, in March 2026. Consolidated debt-equity stood at 0.69 times in FY26, with bank guarantees of Rs216.54 crore.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects' board approved the variation of 3.79 crore existing 1% redeemable preference shares of Rs10 each into 4.65 crore compulsorily convertible preference shares of Re1 each, to be issued to promoter-group entity Waa Solar and convertible into an equal number of equity shares at Rs8.15 each. It also approved a preferential allotment of 4.19 crore equity shares of Re1 at Rs8.15 each upon conversion of outstanding unsecured loans from four promoter-group companies, subject to shareholder approval through a postal ballot. Waa Solar was an associate, with engineering, procurement and construction sales to it of Rs85.72 crore in FY25. The company reported consolidated revenue of about Rs502 crore in FY26, after Rs610.24 crore in FY25, with civil contracts forming the bulk of sales. Promoters held 68.82% of equity, or 18.55 crore shares, in March 2026. Consolidated debt-equity stood at 0.69 times in FY26, with bank guarantees of Rs216.54 crore.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects promoter Ashok Madhavdas Khurana proposed to gift 75,716,940 shares, representing 28.087% of the company, to Amit Khurana, Neelakshi Amit Khurana and Armaan Amit Trust from August 12, 2026. The transfer carried no consideration and left aggregate promoter and promoter-group ownership unchanged.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects promoter Ashok Madhavdas Khurana proposed to gift 75,716,940 shares, representing 28.087% of the company, to Amit Khurana, Neelakshi Amit Khurana and Armaan Amit Trust from August 12, 2026. The transfer carried no consideration and left aggregate promoter and promoter-group ownership unchanged.
Powered by Tijori
Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS LTD - HAS RECEIVED MULTIPLE LETTERS OF AWARDS
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS LTD - GETS PROJECTS WORTH 3.42 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSEc2tx2Q
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS LTD - HAS RECEIVED MULTIPLE LETTERS OF AWARDS
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS LTD - GETS PROJECTS WORTH 3.42 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSEc2tx2Q
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
April 10 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
APPROVES 100% ACQUISITION OF MSK PROJECTS (I)
Source text: ID:nBSE64bNlx
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
April 10 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
APPROVES 100% ACQUISITION OF MSK PROJECTS (I)
Source text: ID:nBSE64bNlx
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
Feb 3 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS DEC-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 26.9 MILLION RUPEES
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS DEC-QUARTER CONSOL TOTAL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 1.47 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE7WCyz6
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
Feb 3 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS DEC-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 26.9 MILLION RUPEES
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS DEC-QUARTER CONSOL TOTAL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 1.47 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE7WCyz6
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
Dec 13 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS - GOT PROJECT WITH ACCEPTED BID WORTH 2.64 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE6W2wsf
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
Dec 13 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
MADHAV INFRA PROJECTS - GOT PROJECT WITH ACCEPTED BID WORTH 2.64 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE6W2wsf
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
April 24 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
GETS ORDER OF CONTRACT VALUE 3.3 BILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
April 24 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
GETS ORDER OF CONTRACT VALUE 3.3 BILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
March 4 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
RECEIVED LETTER OF ACCEPTANCE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF RAILWAY BRIDGE
GOT LOA WORTH 207.5 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE647sdS
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
March 4 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
RECEIVED LETTER OF ACCEPTANCE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF RAILWAY BRIDGE
GOT LOA WORTH 207.5 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE647sdS
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
Oct 25 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 71.4 MILLION RUPEES VERSUS PROFIT 238 MILLION RUPEES
SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL TOTAL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 975.7 MILLION RUPEES VERSUS 905.2 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE1vJdsz
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
Oct 25 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 71.4 MILLION RUPEES VERSUS PROFIT 238 MILLION RUPEES
SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL TOTAL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 975.7 MILLION RUPEES VERSUS 905.2 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE1vJdsz
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
Aug 22 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
GETS LETTER OF ACCEPTANCE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF RAILWAY OVER BRIDGE
BROAD CONSIDERATION OF CONTRACT 218.3 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE8sv8c0
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
Aug 22 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
GETS LETTER OF ACCEPTANCE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF RAILWAY OVER BRIDGE
BROAD CONSIDERATION OF CONTRACT 218.3 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE8sv8c0
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
June 22 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
GOT ORDER WORTH 370.7 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSEbjHwTW
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];;))
June 22 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
GOT ORDER WORTH 370.7 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSEbjHwTW
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];;))
June 20 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
RECEIVED OF LETTER OF ACCEPTANCE WORTH 307.7 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE5HHKdR
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
June 20 (Reuters) - Madhav Infra Projects Ltd MDHV.BO:
RECEIVED OF LETTER OF ACCEPTANCE WORTH 307.7 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE5HHKdR
Further company coverage: MDHV.BO
(([email protected];))
More Nano Cap Ideas
See similar 'Nano' cap companies with recent activity
Promoter Buying
Companies where the promoters are bullish
Capex
Companies investing on expansion
Superstar Investor
Companies where well known investors have invested
Popular questions
- Business
- Financials
- Share Price
- Shareholdings
What does Madhav Infra Project do?
Madhav Infra Project Limited is involved in developing, constructing, and maintaining infrastructure projects through SPVs based on concessional agreements, including power generation from solar and hydro sources.
Who are the competitors of Madhav Infra Project?
Madhav Infra Project major competitors are Atal Realtech, RBM Infracon, Destiny Logi & Infra, Innovators FacadeSys, RPP Infra Projects, Generic Eng. & Const, A2Z InfraEngineering. Market Cap of Madhav Infra Project is ₹185 Crs. While the median market cap of its peers are ₹214 Crs.
Is Madhav Infra Project financially stable compared to its competitors?
Madhav Infra Project seems to be less financially stable compared to its competitors. Altman Z score of Madhav Infra Project is 2.18 and is ranked 6 out of its 8 competitors.
Does Madhav Infra Project pay decent dividends?
The company seems to be paying a very low dividend. Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits. Madhav Infra Project latest dividend payout ratio is 0% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 0%
How has Madhav Infra Project allocated its funds?
Companies resources are majorly tied in miscellaneous assets
How strong is Madhav Infra Project balance sheet?
Balance sheet of Madhav Infra Project is moderately strong.
Is the profitablity of Madhav Infra Project improving?
The profit is oscillating. The profit of Madhav Infra Project is ₹24.43 Crs for TTM, ₹27.41 Crs for Mar 2026 and ₹25.86 Crs for Mar 2025.
Is the debt of Madhav Infra Project increasing or decreasing?
Yes, The net debt of Madhav Infra Project is increasing. Latest net debt of Madhav Infra Project is ₹79.79 Crs as of Sep-26. This is greater than Mar-26 when it was -₹5.78 Crs.
Is Madhav Infra Project stock expensive?
Madhav Infra Project is not expensive. Latest PE of Madhav Infra Project is 10.5, while 3 year average PE is 14.61. Also latest EV/EBITDA of Madhav Infra Project is 4.47 while 3yr average is 6.41.
Has the share price of Madhav Infra Project grown faster than its competition?
Madhav Infra Project has given better returns compared to its competitors. Madhav Infra Project has grown at ~4.78% over the last 3yrs while peers have grown at a median rate of -5.5%
Is the promoter bullish about Madhav Infra Project?
Promoters stake in the company seems stable, and we need to go through filings and allocation of resources to gauge promoter bullishness. Latest quarter promoter holding in Madhav Infra Project is 68.81% and last quarter promoter holding is 68.81%.
Are mutual funds buying/selling Madhav Infra Project?
There is Insufficient data to gauge this.