Nidhi Granites
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
Get instant stock alerts
- Share Price
- Financials
- Revenue mix
- Shareholdings
- Peers
- Forensics
Share Price
Coming soon
- 5D
- 1M
- 6M
- YTD
- 1Y
- 5Y
- MAX
Financials
-
Summary
-
Profit & Loss
-
Balance sheet
-
Cashflow
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This data is currently unavailable for this company. |
| (In %) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| Financial Year (In Cr.) |
|---|
Revenue mix
-
Product wise
-
Location wise
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Forensics
Recent events
-
News
-
Corporate Actions
Nidhi Granites received 16,00,000 equity shares of Rs10 each in Jowela Exim Private Limited through a rights issue, with allotment completed on 15 October 2026 and intimation received on 22 October 2026. Jowela Exim became a subsidiary of Nidhi Granites on allotment. The board approved the Rs1.60 crore subscription for a 50.50% holding on 14 October 2026. Jowela Exim, a precious-metal and diamond-studded jewellery manufacturer and bullion and diamond importer-exporter incorporated in July 2020, reported turnover of Rs743.54 crore in FY26 against Nidhi's consolidated revenue of Rs65.20 crore. Nidhi's FY26 revenue comprised 73% from paper and paperboard and 26% from financial technology and related services.
Powered by Tijori
Nidhi Granites received 16,00,000 equity shares of Rs10 each in Jowela Exim Private Limited through a rights issue, with allotment completed on 15 October 2026 and intimation received on 22 October 2026. Jowela Exim became a subsidiary of Nidhi Granites on allotment. The board approved the Rs1.60 crore subscription for a 50.50% holding on 14 October 2026. Jowela Exim, a precious-metal and diamond-studded jewellery manufacturer and bullion and diamond importer-exporter incorporated in July 2020, reported turnover of Rs743.54 crore in FY26 against Nidhi's consolidated revenue of Rs65.20 crore. Nidhi's FY26 revenue comprised 73% from paper and paperboard and 26% from financial technology and related services.
Powered by Tijori
Nidhi Granites' board approved subscription to 16,00,000 equity shares of Jowela Exim Private Ltd at ₹10 each for an aggregate ₹1.6 crore, lifting its aggregate holding to 16,16,000 shares representing 50.50% of the post-issue equity capital. Jowela, incorporated in July 2020, manufactured diamond-studded jewellery and dealt in precious metals, bullion and natural and lab-grown diamonds, and recorded turnover of about ₹743.5 crore in the year to March 2026. The cash subscription required no material government approvals and was scheduled for completion by end-October, after which Jowela would become a subsidiary. The company acquired 100% of Auro Fintech, since renamed Paynov8, in April 2025 for about ₹60.6 lakh, with the fintech business contributing revenue of ₹17.23 crore in FY26. Consolidated revenue was ₹65.20 crore in FY26, with paper and packaging contributing ₹47.80 crore, while first-quarter FY27 consolidated revenue was ₹15.84 crore.
Powered by Tijori
Nidhi Granites' board approved subscription to 16,00,000 equity shares of Jowela Exim Private Ltd at ₹10 each for an aggregate ₹1.6 crore, lifting its aggregate holding to 16,16,000 shares representing 50.50% of the post-issue equity capital. Jowela, incorporated in July 2020, manufactured diamond-studded jewellery and dealt in precious metals, bullion and natural and lab-grown diamonds, and recorded turnover of about ₹743.5 crore in the year to March 2026. The cash subscription required no material government approvals and was scheduled for completion by end-October, after which Jowela would become a subsidiary. The company acquired 100% of Auro Fintech, since renamed Paynov8, in April 2025 for about ₹60.6 lakh, with the fintech business contributing revenue of ₹17.23 crore in FY26. Consolidated revenue was ₹65.20 crore in FY26, with paper and packaging contributing ₹47.80 crore, while first-quarter FY27 consolidated revenue was ₹15.84 crore.
Powered by Tijori
March 11 (Reuters) - Nidhi Granites Ltd NIDH.BO:
TO CONSIDER ISSUE OF BONUS EQUITY SHARES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE1SgLLQ
Further company coverage: NIDH.BO
(([email protected];))
March 11 (Reuters) - Nidhi Granites Ltd NIDH.BO:
TO CONSIDER ISSUE OF BONUS EQUITY SHARES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE1SgLLQ
Further company coverage: NIDH.BO
(([email protected];))
July 28 (Reuters) - Nidhi Granites Ltd NIDH.BO:
COMPLETED ACQUISITION OF 2 MILLION RUPEES SHARES FOR CONSIDERATION OF 20 MILLION RUPEES OF YUG FASHION GARMENTS
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE4cj6Wj
Further company coverage: NIDH.BO
(([email protected];))
July 28 (Reuters) - Nidhi Granites Ltd NIDH.BO:
COMPLETED ACQUISITION OF 2 MILLION RUPEES SHARES FOR CONSIDERATION OF 20 MILLION RUPEES OF YUG FASHION GARMENTS
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE4cj6Wj
Further company coverage: NIDH.BO
(([email protected];))
More Nano Cap Ideas
See similar 'Nano' cap companies with recent activity
Promoter Buying
Companies where the promoters are bullish
Capex
Companies investing on expansion
Superstar Investor
Companies where well known investors have invested
Popular questions
- Business
- Financials
- Share Price
- Shareholdings
What does Nidhi Granites do?
Nidhi Granites Pvt. Ltd. specializes in the production of high-quality natural stone products like granites, marbles, and sandstones, boasting 26 years of experience and a strong infrastructure for cost-effective and timely production.
Who are the competitors of Nidhi Granites?
Nidhi Granites major competitors are Delphi World Money, Viram Suvarn, Caspian Corpo. Serv., Kalyan Capitals, Onesource Inds.& Ven, Ontic Finserve, Charms Industries. Market Cap of Nidhi Granites is ₹182 Crs. While the median market cap of its peers are ₹31 Crs.
Is Nidhi Granites financially stable compared to its competitors?
Nidhi Granites seems to be financially stable compared to its competitors. The probability of it going bankrupt or facing a financial crunch seem to be lower than its immediate competitors.
Does Nidhi Granites pay decent dividends?
The company seems to be paying a very low dividend. Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits. Nidhi Granites latest dividend payout ratio is 0% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 0%
How has Nidhi Granites allocated its funds?
Companies resources are allocated to majorly productive assets like Plant & Machinery and unproductive assets like Accounts Receivable
How strong is Nidhi Granites balance sheet?
Balance sheet of Nidhi Granites is strong. It shouldn't have solvency or liquidity issues.
Is the profitablity of Nidhi Granites improving?
Yes, profit is increasing. The profit of Nidhi Granites is ₹8.34 Crs for TTM, ₹7.68 Crs for Mar 2026 and ₹1.92 Crs for Mar 2025.
Is the debt of Nidhi Granites increasing or decreasing?
The net debt of Nidhi Granites is decreasing. Latest net debt of Nidhi Granites is -₹6.16 Crs as of Mar-26. This is less than Mar-25 when it was -₹3.07 Crs.
Is Nidhi Granites stock expensive?
Nidhi Granites is not expensive. Latest PE of Nidhi Granites is 21.9, while 3 year average PE is 63.3. Also latest EV/EBITDA of Nidhi Granites is 13.35 while 3yr average is 36.58.
Has the share price of Nidhi Granites grown faster than its competition?
Nidhi Granites has given better returns compared to its competitors. Nidhi Granites has grown at ~60.35% over the last 9yrs while peers have grown at a median rate of -1.31%
Is the promoter bullish about Nidhi Granites?
Promoters stake in the company seems stable, and we need to go through filings and allocation of resources to gauge promoter bullishness. Latest quarter promoter holding in Nidhi Granites is 66.75% and last quarter promoter holding is 66.75%.
Are mutual funds buying/selling Nidhi Granites?
There is Insufficient data to gauge this.