Unimech Aerospace
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
Get instant stock alerts
- Share Price
- Financials
- Revenue mix
- Shareholdings
- Peers
- Forensics
Share Price
Coming soon
- 5D
- 1M
- 6M
- YTD
- 1Y
- 5Y
- MAX
Financials
-
Summary
-
Profit & Loss
-
Balance sheet
-
Cashflow
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This data is currently unavailable for this company. |
| (In %) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| Financial Year (In Cr.) |
|---|
Revenue mix
-
Product wise
-
Location wise
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Forensics
Recent events
-
News
-
Corporate Actions
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing released its investor presentation for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, reporting second-quarter revenue of Rs 123 crore and half-year revenue of Rs 230.6 crore with a total order book of about Rs 855 crore including Rs 266 crore of confirmed purchase orders and about Rs 589 crore of long-term agreements and award letters. The presentation disclosed an award letter worth about USD 43 million from a French Tier-1 aerospace manufacturer for aerostructure components, alongside a ten-year long-term agreement with Honeywell Aerospace and a USD 7.5 million five-year agreement with FACC. The company completed 250 first-article inspections with 346 more in the qualification pipeline. Hobel Bellows, acquired in April 2026 for Rs 450 crore, contributed Rs 22 crore in two months of the first quarter on full-year revenue of about Rs 129 crore. Revenue was Rs 240.5 crore net of tariff concessions in the year to March, with exports accounting for about 90-95% of sales.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing released its investor presentation for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, reporting second-quarter revenue of Rs 123 crore and half-year revenue of Rs 230.6 crore with a total order book of about Rs 855 crore including Rs 266 crore of confirmed purchase orders and about Rs 589 crore of long-term agreements and award letters. The presentation disclosed an award letter worth about USD 43 million from a French Tier-1 aerospace manufacturer for aerostructure components, alongside a ten-year long-term agreement with Honeywell Aerospace and a USD 7.5 million five-year agreement with FACC. The company completed 250 first-article inspections with 346 more in the qualification pipeline. Hobel Bellows, acquired in April 2026 for Rs 450 crore, contributed Rs 22 crore in two months of the first quarter on full-year revenue of about Rs 129 crore. Revenue was Rs 240.5 crore net of tariff concessions in the year to March, with exports accounting for about 90-95% of sales.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace invested SAR 15.3 million, about ₹39.36 crore, in the first tranche of equity for Kanoo-Unimech Advanced Manufacturing Solutions, its Saudi joint venture with Yusuf Bin Ahmed Kanoo Company. The SAR 30 million first tranche was divided according to the partners’ 51:49 ownership, while a second SAR 30 million tranche was planned subsequently. The facility was expected to begin commercial production by late March or early April 2027, creating a local manufacturing platform for Saudi Arabia’s oil-and-gas industry. Unimech reported FY26 revenue of ₹240.5 crore, while its broader Saudi programme included a planned $30 million facility and a roughly doubled gross block by FY27-end.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace invested SAR 15.3 million, about ₹39.36 crore, in the first tranche of equity for Kanoo-Unimech Advanced Manufacturing Solutions, its Saudi joint venture with Yusuf Bin Ahmed Kanoo Company. The SAR 30 million first tranche was divided according to the partners’ 51:49 ownership, while a second SAR 30 million tranche was planned subsequently. The facility was expected to begin commercial production by late March or early April 2027, creating a local manufacturing platform for Saudi Arabia’s oil-and-gas industry. Unimech reported FY26 revenue of ₹240.5 crore, while its broader Saudi programme included a planned $30 million facility and a roughly doubled gross block by FY27-end.
Powered by Tijori
** Shares of Indian aerospace parts maker Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing UNIG.NS rise 7% to record high of 1,599.90 rupees
** Co on Monday said it acquired a further 5.08% stake in gas turbine manufacturer Dheya Engineering for 30 million rupees
** Unimech now owns 35.07% of Dheya Engineering
** More than 526,000 shares change hands by 1:27 pm IST; 2.3x the 30-day avg
** Stock up 76.2% YTD
(Reporting by Abhirami G in Bengaluru)
** Shares of Indian aerospace parts maker Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing UNIG.NS rise 7% to record high of 1,599.90 rupees
** Co on Monday said it acquired a further 5.08% stake in gas turbine manufacturer Dheya Engineering for 30 million rupees
** Unimech now owns 35.07% of Dheya Engineering
** More than 526,000 shares change hands by 1:27 pm IST; 2.3x the 30-day avg
** Stock up 76.2% YTD
(Reporting by Abhirami G in Bengaluru)
Sept 7 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
ACQUIRES FURTHER 5.08% STAKE IN DHEYA ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES FOR 30 MILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];))
Sept 7 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
ACQUIRES FURTHER 5.08% STAKE IN DHEYA ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES FOR 30 MILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];))
Unimech Aerospace's board approved a qualified institutions placement to raise up to ₹750 crore, subject to shareholder approval at the annual general meeting later this month. The company also posted consolidated revenue of ₹107.6 crore for the June quarter, up from ₹63 crore a year earlier, with net profit of ₹27.9 crore. The raise is the company's first equity offering since its December 2024 initial public offering. It follows the acquisition of Hobel Bellows in April, financed through IPO proceeds and internal funds. The board additionally approved a further ₹5 crore investment in associate Dheya Engineering Technologies.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace's board approved a qualified institutions placement to raise up to ₹750 crore, subject to shareholder approval at the annual general meeting later this month. The company also posted consolidated revenue of ₹107.6 crore for the June quarter, up from ₹63 crore a year earlier, with net profit of ₹27.9 crore. The raise is the company's first equity offering since its December 2024 initial public offering. It follows the acquisition of Hobel Bellows in April, financed through IPO proceeds and internal funds. The board additionally approved a further ₹5 crore investment in associate Dheya Engineering Technologies.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing's board approved raising up to ₹750 crore through a qualified institutions placement of equity shares and/or convertible securities, subject to shareholder approval at the ensuing annual general meeting. The placement will be executed in one or more tranches under Chapter VI of the SEBI ICDR Regulations. It is the company's first equity raise since its December 2024 initial public offering at ₹785 per share. The company completed the ₹450 crore acquisition of Hobel Bellows in April and reported an order book of ₹314 crore at the close of FY26. Revenue stood at ₹240 crore for the year to March, with a 43% EBITDA margin in the fourth quarter.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing's board approved raising up to ₹750 crore through a qualified institutions placement of equity shares and/or convertible securities, subject to shareholder approval at the ensuing annual general meeting. The placement will be executed in one or more tranches under Chapter VI of the SEBI ICDR Regulations. It is the company's first equity raise since its December 2024 initial public offering at ₹785 per share. The company completed the ₹450 crore acquisition of Hobel Bellows in April and reported an order book of ₹314 crore at the close of FY26. Revenue stood at ₹240 crore for the year to March, with a 43% EBITDA margin in the fourth quarter.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing approved a qualified institutions placement to raise up to ₹750 crore, subject to shareholder approval at its annual general meeting on August 28. The company reported consolidated revenue of ₹107.6 crore for the June quarter, up from ₹63 crore a year earlier, with profit after tax of ₹27.9 crore; the figures include Hobel Bellows, acquired in April for ₹450 crore. Standalone revenue fell to ₹4.6 crore from ₹11.7 crore. The board also approved a further investment of up to ₹5 crore in associate Dheya Engineering Technologies.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing approved a qualified institutions placement to raise up to ₹750 crore, subject to shareholder approval at its annual general meeting on August 28. The company reported consolidated revenue of ₹107.6 crore for the June quarter, up from ₹63 crore a year earlier, with profit after tax of ₹27.9 crore; the figures include Hobel Bellows, acquired in April for ₹450 crore. Standalone revenue fell to ₹4.6 crore from ₹11.7 crore. The board also approved a further investment of up to ₹5 crore in associate Dheya Engineering Technologies.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace informed exchanges that its board will meet on August 3, 2026, to consider a fundraise through a Qualified Institutions Placement alongside the approval of its June‑quarter results. The proposed QIP is the company's first equity issuance since its IPO on December 31, 2024. Unimech had previously raised ₹450 crore for the acquisition of Hobel Bellows, a UK‑based metallic bellows maker, using a mix of IPO proceeds and internal funds. The company closed FY26 with its highest‑ever order book of ₹314 crore and revenue of ₹240 crore, with management guiding for a stronger FY27.
Powered by Tijori
Unimech Aerospace informed exchanges that its board will meet on August 3, 2026, to consider a fundraise through a Qualified Institutions Placement alongside the approval of its June‑quarter results. The proposed QIP is the company's first equity issuance since its IPO on December 31, 2024. Unimech had previously raised ₹450 crore for the acquisition of Hobel Bellows, a UK‑based metallic bellows maker, using a mix of IPO proceeds and internal funds. The company closed FY26 with its highest‑ever order book of ₹314 crore and revenue of ₹240 crore, with management guiding for a stronger FY27.
Powered by Tijori
June 30 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
UNIMECH AEROSPACE AND MANUFACTURING - SIGNS LONG-TERM SUPPLY AGREEMENT WITH FACC OPERATIONS
Source text: ID:nNSE1Zdy3k
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];))
June 30 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
UNIMECH AEROSPACE AND MANUFACTURING - SIGNS LONG-TERM SUPPLY AGREEMENT WITH FACC OPERATIONS
Source text: ID:nNSE1Zdy3k
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];))
April 22 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
INVESTMENT UP TO 4.50 BILLION RUPEES FOR ACQUISITION OF HOBEL BELLOWS CO
Source text: ID:nBSE3D48ql
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];;))
April 22 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
INVESTMENT UP TO 4.50 BILLION RUPEES FOR ACQUISITION OF HOBEL BELLOWS CO
Source text: ID:nBSE3D48ql
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];;))
April 7 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
UNIMECH AEROSPACE AND MANUFACTURING LTD - ORDER BOOK STANDS AT 2.14 BILLION RUPEES AS OF MARCH 31, 2026
UNIMECH AEROSPACE - EXPECTS TO REPORT GROWTH IN Q4 FY26 COMPARED TO Q4 FY25
Source text: ID:nBSE1G6bp9
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];))
April 7 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
UNIMECH AEROSPACE AND MANUFACTURING LTD - ORDER BOOK STANDS AT 2.14 BILLION RUPEES AS OF MARCH 31, 2026
UNIMECH AEROSPACE - EXPECTS TO REPORT GROWTH IN Q4 FY26 COMPARED TO Q4 FY25
Source text: ID:nBSE1G6bp9
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 20 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
UNIMECH AEROSPACE AND MANUFACTURING LTD - CO, YBAK EXECUTE JOINT VENTURE AGREEMENT
UNIMECH AEROSPACE - JV WILL ESTABLISH PRECISION MACHINING AND REMANUFACTURING FACILITY IN SAUDI ARABIA
Source text: ID:nNSEbJq4WK
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 20 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
UNIMECH AEROSPACE AND MANUFACTURING LTD - CO, YBAK EXECUTE JOINT VENTURE AGREEMENT
UNIMECH AEROSPACE - JV WILL ESTABLISH PRECISION MACHINING AND REMANUFACTURING FACILITY IN SAUDI ARABIA
Source text: ID:nNSEbJq4WK
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 7 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
UNIMECH AEROSPACE AND MANUFACTURING LTD - UNIT BAGS ORDER WORTH 722 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE5SvFRr
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];;))
Jan 7 (Reuters) - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS:
UNIMECH AEROSPACE AND MANUFACTURING LTD - UNIT BAGS ORDER WORTH 722 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE5SvFRr
Further company coverage: UNIG.NS
(([email protected];;))
** Shares of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS fall as much as 5% to 989.80 rupees, lowest level since May 14
** Aerospace parts maker says it continues to experience a slowdown in revenues attributable to imposition of U.S. tariffs
** Adds, U.S. tariffs has affected export Q2 rev realization, as customers continue to monitor tariff environment, resulting in delays in order pick-up
** Co says achieving the FY revenue guidance for FY26 may pose challenges
** More than 100,000 shares traded as of 10:29 a.m. IST, more than their 30-day moving avg of 64,769 shares
** UNIG down 24.3% YTD so far
(Reporting by Meenakshi Maidas in Bengaluru)
(([email protected];))
** Shares of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd UNIG.NS fall as much as 5% to 989.80 rupees, lowest level since May 14
** Aerospace parts maker says it continues to experience a slowdown in revenues attributable to imposition of U.S. tariffs
** Adds, U.S. tariffs has affected export Q2 rev realization, as customers continue to monitor tariff environment, resulting in delays in order pick-up
** Co says achieving the FY revenue guidance for FY26 may pose challenges
** More than 100,000 shares traded as of 10:29 a.m. IST, more than their 30-day moving avg of 64,769 shares
** UNIG down 24.3% YTD so far
(Reporting by Meenakshi Maidas in Bengaluru)
(([email protected];))
** Shares of India's Unimech Aerospace UNIG.NS down 3.7% at 973.65 rupees
** 3-months lock-in expires for UNIG on Thursday (2% of shares), as per Nuvama
** UNIG shares see most active session since February 17, 340,000 shares change hands - LSEG data
** Shares down 33% from listing price since market debut on December 31
(Reporting by Sethuraman NR in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; (+91 9945291420); Reuters Messaging: [email protected]))
** Shares of India's Unimech Aerospace UNIG.NS down 3.7% at 973.65 rupees
** 3-months lock-in expires for UNIG on Thursday (2% of shares), as per Nuvama
** UNIG shares see most active session since February 17, 340,000 shares change hands - LSEG data
** Shares down 33% from listing price since market debut on December 31
(Reporting by Sethuraman NR in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; (+91 9945291420); Reuters Messaging: [email protected]))
More Small Cap Ideas
See similar 'Small' cap companies with recent activity
Promoter Buying
Companies where the promoters are bullish
Capex
Companies investing on expansion
Superstar Investor
Companies where well known investors have invested
Popular questions
- Business
- Financials
- Share Price
- Shareholdings
What does Unimech Aerospace do?
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing is an engineering solutions company specializing in manufacturing and supply of critical parts such as aero tooling, ground support equipment, electro-mechanical sub-assemblies and other precision engineered components for aerospace, defence, energy, and semiconductor industries.
Who are the competitors of Unimech Aerospace?
Unimech Aerospace major competitors are MTAR Technologies, Azad Engineering, Paras Defence &Space, Dynamatic Tech., Data Patterns (I), Apsis Aerocom. Market Cap of Unimech Aerospace is ₹8,038 Crs. While the median market cap of its peers are ₹12,930 Crs.
Is Unimech Aerospace financially stable compared to its competitors?
Unimech Aerospace seems to be less financially stable compared to its competitors. Altman Z score of Unimech Aerospace is 18.88 and is ranked 4 out of its 7 competitors.
Does Unimech Aerospace pay decent dividends?
The company seems to be paying a very low dividend. Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits. Unimech Aerospace latest dividend payout ratio is 0% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 0%
How has Unimech Aerospace allocated its funds?
Companies resources are allocated to majorly unproductive assets like Cash & Short Term Investments
How strong is Unimech Aerospace balance sheet?
Balance sheet of Unimech Aerospace is strong. It shouldn't have solvency or liquidity issues.
Is the profitablity of Unimech Aerospace improving?
The profit is oscillating. The profit of Unimech Aerospace is ₹89.28 Crs for TTM, ₹63.28 Crs for Mar 2026 and ₹83.46 Crs for Mar 2025.
Is the debt of Unimech Aerospace increasing or decreasing?
Yes, The net debt of Unimech Aerospace is increasing. Latest net debt of Unimech Aerospace is ₹115 Crs as of Sep-26. This is greater than Mar-26 when it was -₹134.69 Crs.
Is Unimech Aerospace stock expensive?
Unimech Aerospace is expensive when considering the PE ratio, however latest EV/EBIDTA is < 3 yr avg EV/EBIDTA. Latest PE of Unimech Aerospace is 91.21, while 3 year average PE is 85.73. Also latest EV/EBITDA of Unimech Aerospace is 65.21 while 3yr average is 68.42.
Has the share price of Unimech Aerospace grown faster than its competition?
Unimech Aerospace has given lower returns compared to its competitors. Unimech Aerospace has grown at ~56.15% over the last 1yrs while peers have grown at a median rate of 76.38%
Is the promoter bullish about Unimech Aerospace?
Promoters seem not to be bullish about the company and have been selling shares in the open market. Latest quarter promoter holding in Unimech Aerospace is 79.75% and last quarter promoter holding is 79.82%. Please check if dilutions happened via QIP/ Offerings etc.
Are mutual funds buying/selling Unimech Aerospace?
The mutual fund holding of Unimech Aerospace is increasing. The current mutual fund holding in Unimech Aerospace is 0.44% while previous quarter holding is 0.01%.