Sathlokhar Synergys
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
Get instant stock alerts
- Share Price
- Financials
- Revenue mix
- Shareholdings
- Peers
- Forensics
Share Price
Coming soon
- 5D
- 1M
- 6M
- YTD
- 1Y
- 5Y
- MAX
Financials
-
Summary
-
Profit & Loss
-
Balance sheet
-
Cashflow
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This data is currently unavailable for this company. |
| (In %) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| Financial Year (In Cr.) |
|---|
Revenue mix
-
Product wise
-
Location wise
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Forensics
Recent events
-
News
-
Corporate Actions
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global bagged three construction orders totalling about ₹117.6 crore including GST, with delivery due between February and August 2027. The largest was a ₹101.19 crore civil works contract from Grand Atlantia Panapakkam SEZ Developers for a footwear factory in Tamil Nadu linked to Taiwan's Hong Fu Industrial Group, alongside a ₹9.34 crore civil, PEB and electrical package from Soken India in Chennai and a ₹7.08 crore electrical package from Kemin Industries South Asia. Confirmed orders aggregated to ₹1,239 crore excluding GST for execution in 2026-27, of which ₹204.81 crore was billed in the June quarter, while bids for projects worth about ₹23,505 crore had been submitted. The company specialised in industrial factory buildings that accounted for about 90% of orders, with revenue of ₹804 crore in FY26 and ₹206.19 crore in the June quarter. Its executable order book stood at ₹810.37 crore within a total book of ₹1,015.18 crore at end-June, after first-quarter awards that included ₹105.37 crore and ₹22.5 crore phases from an SEZ developer and a ₹102.71 crore Reliance Consumer Products factory at Kurnool.
Powered by Tijori
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global bagged three construction orders totalling about ₹117.6 crore including GST, with delivery due between February and August 2027. The largest was a ₹101.19 crore civil works contract from Grand Atlantia Panapakkam SEZ Developers for a footwear factory in Tamil Nadu linked to Taiwan's Hong Fu Industrial Group, alongside a ₹9.34 crore civil, PEB and electrical package from Soken India in Chennai and a ₹7.08 crore electrical package from Kemin Industries South Asia. Confirmed orders aggregated to ₹1,239 crore excluding GST for execution in 2026-27, of which ₹204.81 crore was billed in the June quarter, while bids for projects worth about ₹23,505 crore had been submitted. The company specialised in industrial factory buildings that accounted for about 90% of orders, with revenue of ₹804 crore in FY26 and ₹206.19 crore in the June quarter. Its executable order book stood at ₹810.37 crore within a total book of ₹1,015.18 crore at end-June, after first-quarter awards that included ₹105.37 crore and ₹22.5 crore phases from an SEZ developer and a ₹102.71 crore Reliance Consumer Products factory at Kurnool.
Powered by Tijori
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global began trial production on August 30 at a new pre-engineered building manufacturing unit in Ariyur, Tamil Nadu. The facility had installed capacity of up to 1,200 tonnes a month at optimum utilisation, with commercial production expected to begin in November 2026. The project cost was estimated at ₹69.90 crore and was to be funded through internal accruals, preferential-issue proceeds and bank finance, as applicable. The company reported FY26 revenue of ₹803.56 crore and Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹206.19 crore, while a foundation stone for the PEB unit had been laid in January 2026.
Powered by Tijori
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global began trial production on August 30 at a new pre-engineered building manufacturing unit in Ariyur, Tamil Nadu. The facility had installed capacity of up to 1,200 tonnes a month at optimum utilisation, with commercial production expected to begin in November 2026. The project cost was estimated at ₹69.90 crore and was to be funded through internal accruals, preferential-issue proceeds and bank finance, as applicable. The company reported FY26 revenue of ₹803.56 crore and Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹206.19 crore, while a foundation stone for the PEB unit had been laid in January 2026.
Powered by Tijori
March 31 (Reuters) - Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd SATL.NS:
RECEIVES NEW ORDERS WORTH 851.2 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE6ZgLw5
Further company coverage: SATL.NS
(([email protected];;))
March 31 (Reuters) - Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd SATL.NS:
RECEIVES NEW ORDERS WORTH 851.2 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE6ZgLw5
Further company coverage: SATL.NS
(([email protected];;))
Feb 18 (Reuters) - Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd SATL.NS:
GETS ORDER WORTH 482 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSEbr38bG
Further company coverage: SATL.NS
(([email protected];;))
Feb 18 (Reuters) - Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd SATL.NS:
GETS ORDER WORTH 482 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSEbr38bG
Further company coverage: SATL.NS
(([email protected];;))
Feb 6 (Reuters) - Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd SATL.NS:
SATHLOKHAR SYNERGYS E&C GLOBAL - GETS ORDER WORTH 400.5 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSEbY9kSM
Further company coverage: SATL.NS
(([email protected];;))
Feb 6 (Reuters) - Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd SATL.NS:
SATHLOKHAR SYNERGYS E&C GLOBAL - GETS ORDER WORTH 400.5 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSEbY9kSM
Further company coverage: SATL.NS
(([email protected];;))
More Micro Cap Ideas
See similar 'Micro' cap companies with recent activity
Promoter Buying
Companies where the promoters are bullish
Capex
Companies investing on expansion
Superstar Investor
Companies where well known investors have invested
Popular questions
- Business
- Financials
- Share Price
- Shareholdings
What does Sathlokhar Synergys do?
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Globalis an integrated engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) (design and build) & infra turnkey contracting company providing specialized services for construction of buildings and infrastructure facilities for industrial, warehousing, commercial, institutional, pharmaceutical projects, solar projects, hospitals, hotels, resorts & villas etc.
Who are the competitors of Sathlokhar Synergys?
Sathlokhar Synergys major competitors are SRM Contractors, SEPC, Solarworld Energy So, Gayatri Projects, Reliance Indl. Infra, Likhitha Infrastruct, KP Energy. Market Cap of Sathlokhar Synergys is ₹929 Crs. While the median market cap of its peers are ₹935 Crs.
Is Sathlokhar Synergys financially stable compared to its competitors?
Sathlokhar Synergys seems to be financially stable compared to its competitors. The probability of it going bankrupt or facing a financial crunch seem to be lower than its immediate competitors.
Does Sathlokhar Synergys pay decent dividends?
The company seems to be paying a very low dividend. Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits. Sathlokhar Synergys latest dividend payout ratio is 0% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 0%
How has Sathlokhar Synergys allocated its funds?
Companies resources are allocated to majorly unproductive assets like Short Term Loans & Advances
How strong is Sathlokhar Synergys balance sheet?
Balance sheet of Sathlokhar Synergys is strong. It shouldn't have solvency or liquidity issues.
Is the profitablity of Sathlokhar Synergys improving?
Yes, profit is increasing. The profit of Sathlokhar Synergys is ₹101 Crs for TTM, ₹82.32 Crs for Mar 2026 and ₹34.15 Crs for Mar 2025.
Is the debt of Sathlokhar Synergys increasing or decreasing?
Yes, The net debt of Sathlokhar Synergys is increasing. Latest net debt of Sathlokhar Synergys is ₹189 Crs as of Sep-26. This is greater than Mar-26 when it was ₹11 Crs.
Is Sathlokhar Synergys stock expensive?
Sathlokhar Synergys is not expensive. Latest PE of Sathlokhar Synergys is 9.23, while 3 year average PE is 27.4. Also latest EV/EBITDA of Sathlokhar Synergys is 7.74 while 3yr average is 20.5.
Has the share price of Sathlokhar Synergys grown faster than its competition?
Sathlokhar Synergys has given lower returns compared to its competitors. Sathlokhar Synergys has grown at ~-35.95% over the last 1yrs while peers have grown at a median rate of -28.94%
Is the promoter bullish about Sathlokhar Synergys?
Promoters stake in the company seems stable, and we need to go through filings and allocation of resources to gauge promoter bullishness. Latest quarter promoter holding in Sathlokhar Synergys is 58.27% and last quarter promoter holding is 58.27%.
Are mutual funds buying/selling Sathlokhar Synergys?
There is Insufficient data to gauge this.