Stallion India Fluor
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
Get instant stock alerts
- Share Price
- Financials
- Revenue mix
- Shareholdings
- Peers
- Forensics
Share Price
Coming soon
- 5D
- 1M
- 6M
- YTD
- 1Y
- 5Y
- MAX
Financials
-
Summary
-
Profit & Loss
-
Balance sheet
-
Cashflow
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This data is currently unavailable for this company. |
| (In %) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| Financial Year (In Cr.) |
|---|
Revenue mix
-
Product wise
-
Location wise
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Forensics
Recent events
-
News
-
Corporate Actions
Stallion India Fluorochemicals scheduled a virtual meeting with investor Ajay Upadhyaya for 3 November 2026 from 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM IST, with no unpublished price-sensitive information to be discussed. The intimation followed investor interactions scheduled for 21-22 October with ICICI Securities, Kotak Securities and Nuvama Wealth Management, and late-September meetings with Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund, OHM Capital and Ambit Asset Management. The company operates four debulking and blending plants at Khalapur, Manesar, Ghiloth and Panvel with two additional builds under way toward a six-site network, and commissioned its 1,200 MTPA semiconductor and speciality gas debulking and blending facility at Khalapur on 21 September 2026. Total income was Rs434.12 crore in FY26 with profit after tax of Rs43.84 crore, while first-quarter FY27 revenue was Rs124.68 crore.
Powered by Tijori
Stallion India Fluorochemicals scheduled a virtual meeting with investor Ajay Upadhyaya for 3 November 2026 from 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM IST, with no unpublished price-sensitive information to be discussed. The intimation followed investor interactions scheduled for 21-22 October with ICICI Securities, Kotak Securities and Nuvama Wealth Management, and late-September meetings with Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund, OHM Capital and Ambit Asset Management. The company operates four debulking and blending plants at Khalapur, Manesar, Ghiloth and Panvel with two additional builds under way toward a six-site network, and commissioned its 1,200 MTPA semiconductor and speciality gas debulking and blending facility at Khalapur on 21 September 2026. Total income was Rs434.12 crore in FY26 with profit after tax of Rs43.84 crore, while first-quarter FY27 revenue was Rs124.68 crore.
Powered by Tijori
Stallion India Fluorochemicals commenced commercial operations at its semiconductor and specialty gas debulking and blending facility at Khalapur in Raigad, Maharashtra, with production scheduled to begin on 21 September 2026. The plant has aggregate installed capacity of 1,200 tonnes per annum for debulking and blending, including handling of cryogenic containers and ISO tanks, after installation was completed in late August and trial runs were undertaken in early September. The 1,200-tonne unit was ready at the end of the June quarter with commercial output guided for the following quarter. The project was part-funded from the January 2025 initial public offering, which earmarked about Rs29 crore for the Khalapur semiconductor facility. The company reported total income of Rs434.12 crore in the year to March 2026 and operates four debulking and blending plants on a model with no base-molecule manufacturing yet.
Powered by Tijori
Stallion India Fluorochemicals commenced commercial operations at its semiconductor and specialty gas debulking and blending facility at Khalapur in Raigad, Maharashtra, with production scheduled to begin on 21 September 2026. The plant has aggregate installed capacity of 1,200 tonnes per annum for debulking and blending, including handling of cryogenic containers and ISO tanks, after installation was completed in late August and trial runs were undertaken in early September. The 1,200-tonne unit was ready at the end of the June quarter with commercial output guided for the following quarter. The project was part-funded from the January 2025 initial public offering, which earmarked about Rs29 crore for the Khalapur semiconductor facility. The company reported total income of Rs434.12 crore in the year to March 2026 and operates four debulking and blending plants on a model with no base-molecule manufacturing yet.
Powered by Tijori
Neomile Asset Managers and related entities sold 29.33 lakh shares, or 2.53% of the equity, in Stallion India Fluorochemicals between June 1 and June 4, 2026. The sale, executed on the open market, reduced the investor group's stake from 12.39% to 9.86%. Neomile does not belong to the promoter group, and the transaction was disclosed under SEBI's substantial acquisition and takeover norms.
Powered by Tijori
Neomile Asset Managers and related entities sold 29.33 lakh shares, or 2.53% of the equity, in Stallion India Fluorochemicals between June 1 and June 4, 2026. The sale, executed on the open market, reduced the investor group's stake from 12.39% to 9.86%. Neomile does not belong to the promoter group, and the transaction was disclosed under SEBI's substantial acquisition and takeover norms.
Powered by Tijori
Feb 23 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
RECEIVES LAND ALLOTMENT APPROVAL FOR HFO PLANT IN RAJASTHAN
PLANS 2 BILLION RUPEES INVESTMENT WITH WORK START IN 2027
Source text: ID:nNSE375yRN
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
Feb 23 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
RECEIVES LAND ALLOTMENT APPROVAL FOR HFO PLANT IN RAJASTHAN
PLANS 2 BILLION RUPEES INVESTMENT WITH WORK START IN 2027
Source text: ID:nNSE375yRN
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 29 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS LTD DEC-QUARTER PROFIT 111.3 MILLION RUPEES
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS LTD DEC-QUARTER REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 1.05 BILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 29 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS LTD DEC-QUARTER PROFIT 111.3 MILLION RUPEES
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS LTD DEC-QUARTER REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 1.05 BILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 23 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
ISSUE OF EQUITY SHARES AGGREGATING UP TO 3.64 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE30nd1d
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 23 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
ISSUE OF EQUITY SHARES AGGREGATING UP TO 3.64 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE30nd1d
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 19 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS - ALLOTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL PLOT AT UKHALIYA, RAJASTHAN
Source text: ID:nNSE30gQZc
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 19 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS - ALLOTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL PLOT AT UKHALIYA, RAJASTHAN
Source text: ID:nNSE30gQZc
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
Aug 11 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
TO SET UP R-32 GAS MANUFACTURING PLANT
PROPOSED INVESTMENT FOR PROJECT IS 1.20 BILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
Aug 11 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
TO SET UP R-32 GAS MANUFACTURING PLANT
PROPOSED INVESTMENT FOR PROJECT IS 1.20 BILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
June 27 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS - SETTLES LIABILITY WITH PAYMENT OF $1.3 MILLION
Source text: ID:nNSEpkznz
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
June 27 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS - SETTLES LIABILITY WITH PAYMENT OF $1.3 MILLION
Source text: ID:nNSEpkznz
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];))
April 8 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS - NAMES VIRENDERKUMAR MEHTA AS CFO
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];;))
April 8 (Reuters) - Stallion India Fluorochemicals Ltd STAF.NS:
STALLION INDIA FLUOROCHEMICALS - NAMES VIRENDERKUMAR MEHTA AS CFO
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: STAF.NS
(([email protected];;))
** Shares of Indian chemical makers SRF SRFL.NS, UPL UPLL.NS drop 5.1% and 1.6%, respectively, while Navin Fluorine NAFL.NS plunged 5.4%
** Deepak Nitrite DPNT.NS down 2.4%
** U.S. President Donald Trump imposed 26% reciprocal tariffs on Indian imports as part of his wider plan to levy a 10% baseline tariff on all imports from April 5
** Sectors including chemicals likely to take major hit from the broader tariffs, analysts at Nirmal Bang said in a note
** Chemicals account for about 4.01% of India's exports share to the U.S. - Nirmal Bang
** SRFL, DPNT rated "hold" on avg, UPL, NAFL rated "Buy" - data compiled by LSEG
** Year-to-date, SRFL, UPLL, NAFL, up 33%, ~31%, ~31%, while DPNT down ~19%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Indian chemical makers SRF SRFL.NS, UPL UPLL.NS drop 5.1% and 1.6%, respectively, while Navin Fluorine NAFL.NS plunged 5.4%
** Deepak Nitrite DPNT.NS down 2.4%
** U.S. President Donald Trump imposed 26% reciprocal tariffs on Indian imports as part of his wider plan to levy a 10% baseline tariff on all imports from April 5
** Sectors including chemicals likely to take major hit from the broader tariffs, analysts at Nirmal Bang said in a note
** Chemicals account for about 4.01% of India's exports share to the U.S. - Nirmal Bang
** SRFL, DPNT rated "hold" on avg, UPL, NAFL rated "Buy" - data compiled by LSEG
** Year-to-date, SRFL, UPLL, NAFL, up 33%, ~31%, ~31%, while DPNT down ~19%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Ganesh Benzoplast GNSB.NS jump as much as 5.8% to 119.83 rupees, last up 2.9%
** The liquid storage tank provider bagged order for engineering, manufacturing, supply and construction of a chemical tank project
** Order valued at 1.69 billion rupees ($19.73 million)
** Year-to-date, stock down ~15%
($1 = 85.6420 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Ganesh Benzoplast GNSB.NS jump as much as 5.8% to 119.83 rupees, last up 2.9%
** The liquid storage tank provider bagged order for engineering, manufacturing, supply and construction of a chemical tank project
** Order valued at 1.69 billion rupees ($19.73 million)
** Year-to-date, stock down ~15%
($1 = 85.6420 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Karur Vysya Bank KARU.NS climb as much as 2.8% to 215 rupees, last up 2%
** Lender's provisional total deposits grew 14.55% y/y as of March 31, while advances rose 13.52% y/y
** Analysts' avg. rating on stock is "buy", median PT is 267 rupees - data compiled by LSEG
** Stock down 3.6% YTD
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Karur Vysya Bank KARU.NS climb as much as 2.8% to 215 rupees, last up 2%
** Lender's provisional total deposits grew 14.55% y/y as of March 31, while advances rose 13.52% y/y
** Analysts' avg. rating on stock is "buy", median PT is 267 rupees - data compiled by LSEG
** Stock down 3.6% YTD
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of India's auto parts suppliers to Tesla TSLA.O drop between 4.5% and 7.6% after U.S. President Donald Trump unveiled 25% tariff on all car and auto parts imports
** Sona BLW SONB.NS, Tesla's biggest India supplier, down as much as 6.8%
** Samvardhana Motherson SAMD.NS and Bharat Forge BFRG.NS fall as much as 7.6% and 4.5%, respectively
** Tariffs on car imports are set to take effect from April 2, while those on parts from May 3
** Auto component companies have significant global exposure in the range of 30%-80% of their revenues and change in U.S. tariffs is a risk for them - J.P.Morgan
** SAMD, SONB rated "buy" on avg, BFRG rated "hold" - data compiled by LSEG
** Year-to-date, SAMD, SONB and BFRG down ~14%, ~17% and ~9%, respectively
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of India's auto parts suppliers to Tesla TSLA.O drop between 4.5% and 7.6% after U.S. President Donald Trump unveiled 25% tariff on all car and auto parts imports
** Sona BLW SONB.NS, Tesla's biggest India supplier, down as much as 6.8%
** Samvardhana Motherson SAMD.NS and Bharat Forge BFRG.NS fall as much as 7.6% and 4.5%, respectively
** Tariffs on car imports are set to take effect from April 2, while those on parts from May 3
** Auto component companies have significant global exposure in the range of 30%-80% of their revenues and change in U.S. tariffs is a risk for them - J.P.Morgan
** SAMD, SONB rated "buy" on avg, BFRG rated "hold" - data compiled by LSEG
** Year-to-date, SAMD, SONB and BFRG down ~14%, ~17% and ~9%, respectively
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Carraro India CARD.NS slides 8.5%; Ventive Hospitality VENE.NS drops ~5%
** Senores Pharma SENO.NS down 3% and Tolins Tyres TOLI.NS flat
** 3-months lock-in expires for VENE (2% shares), CARD (5%) and SENO (7%); and 6-month lock-in expires for TOLI (54%), per Nuvama
** Since Dec 30 listings, VENE up 10% and SENO surges ~47%, while CARD tumbled 55%
** TOLI slides 49% since Sept 16 listing
** 72 lock-ins expire from March 17 to May 30 but not all shares will be for sale given promoters' sizeable stakes -Nuvama
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Carraro India CARD.NS slides 8.5%; Ventive Hospitality VENE.NS drops ~5%
** Senores Pharma SENO.NS down 3% and Tolins Tyres TOLI.NS flat
** 3-months lock-in expires for VENE (2% shares), CARD (5%) and SENO (7%); and 6-month lock-in expires for TOLI (54%), per Nuvama
** Since Dec 30 listings, VENE up 10% and SENO surges ~47%, while CARD tumbled 55%
** TOLI slides 49% since Sept 16 listing
** 72 lock-ins expire from March 17 to May 30 but not all shares will be for sale given promoters' sizeable stakes -Nuvama
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Steelmaker BMW Industries's shares BMWI.BO soar as much as 10% to 49.51 rupees
** Co signs deal with government for specialty steel products under a production linked incentive (PLI) scheme
** BMWI last up 7.3%, set for best day in two months
** About 728,400 shares traded, 2.4x the 30-day avg
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Steelmaker BMW Industries's shares BMWI.BO soar as much as 10% to 49.51 rupees
** Co signs deal with government for specialty steel products under a production linked incentive (PLI) scheme
** BMWI last up 7.3%, set for best day in two months
** About 728,400 shares traded, 2.4x the 30-day avg
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Power Mech Projects POMP.NS jump as much as 8.2% to a 2-month high of 2,347 rupees, last up 4.5%
** Engineering and construction firm gets 5.79-billion rupee (~$67 million) order from Bharat Heavy Electricals BHEL.NS for civil structure and architechtural work in Jharkhand state
** Order for a period of 32 months
** Year-to-date, POMP down ~16%
($1 = 85.8575 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Power Mech Projects POMP.NS jump as much as 8.2% to a 2-month high of 2,347 rupees, last up 4.5%
** Engineering and construction firm gets 5.79-billion rupee (~$67 million) order from Bharat Heavy Electricals BHEL.NS for civil structure and architechtural work in Jharkhand state
** Order for a period of 32 months
** Year-to-date, POMP down ~16%
($1 = 85.8575 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of GPT Infraprojects GPTI.NS climb as much as 14% to 108.81 rupees, last up ~7%
** Infra firm got order worth 4.81 bln rupees (~$56 mln) for construction of a bridge in West Bengal state
** Stock on track for best day since April 2024, if trends hold
** GPTI eyes busiest trading session in over six weeks, volumes at 3.3x the 30-day avg
** Year-to-date, stock down ~33%
($1 = 86.2900 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of GPT Infraprojects GPTI.NS climb as much as 14% to 108.81 rupees, last up ~7%
** Infra firm got order worth 4.81 bln rupees (~$56 mln) for construction of a bridge in West Bengal state
** Stock on track for best day since April 2024, if trends hold
** GPTI eyes busiest trading session in over six weeks, volumes at 3.3x the 30-day avg
** Year-to-date, stock down ~33%
($1 = 86.2900 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Jio Financial Services JIOF.NS climb 2.2% to 230.17 rupees, extending gains to the second straight session
** The Economic Times newspaper reported that German insurer Allianz ALVG.DE is stepping up efforts for a deal with Jio Financial, citing people in the know
** On Monday, Reuters reported that Allianz was exploring a possible venture with JIOF after plans to sell stake in two India JVs
** Shares jumped 2.6% a day after the report, they have gained ~5% in the two sessions
** Jio Financial and Allianz did not immediately respond to Reuters' request for comment
** JIOF down ~25% YTD
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Jio Financial Services JIOF.NS climb 2.2% to 230.17 rupees, extending gains to the second straight session
** The Economic Times newspaper reported that German insurer Allianz ALVG.DE is stepping up efforts for a deal with Jio Financial, citing people in the know
** On Monday, Reuters reported that Allianz was exploring a possible venture with JIOF after plans to sell stake in two India JVs
** Shares jumped 2.6% a day after the report, they have gained ~5% in the two sessions
** Jio Financial and Allianz did not immediately respond to Reuters' request for comment
** JIOF down ~25% YTD
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Indian multiplex operator PVR Inox PVRL.NS jumps 4.3% to 940 rupees, on track to log best day since mid-August
** Brokerage Nuvama says February 2025 has been the highest-grossing February post-pandemic for the Bollywood film industry with box-office collections of 12.45 bln rupees (~$144 mln)
** Adds, promoters have slightly increased their stake by 0.03%, which is small but sends a positive signal to minority investors, especially after previous rounds of stake sales and pledged shares
** Says box-office collections in January-February jumped 39% y/y to 22.64 bln rupees, led by the release of "Chhaava" movie
** 19 analysts covering the stock on avg have a "buy" rating; median PT is 1,600 rupees - data compiled by LSEG
** Day's gains trim monthly fall, stock now down 0.3% in March
($1 = 86.7140 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Indian multiplex operator PVR Inox PVRL.NS jumps 4.3% to 940 rupees, on track to log best day since mid-August
** Brokerage Nuvama says February 2025 has been the highest-grossing February post-pandemic for the Bollywood film industry with box-office collections of 12.45 bln rupees (~$144 mln)
** Adds, promoters have slightly increased their stake by 0.03%, which is small but sends a positive signal to minority investors, especially after previous rounds of stake sales and pledged shares
** Says box-office collections in January-February jumped 39% y/y to 22.64 bln rupees, led by the release of "Chhaava" movie
** 19 analysts covering the stock on avg have a "buy" rating; median PT is 1,600 rupees - data compiled by LSEG
** Day's gains trim monthly fall, stock now down 0.3% in March
($1 = 86.7140 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Indian automotive tech firm KPIT Technologies KPIE.NS jumps 4.2% to 1,257 rupees
** Co said Qualcomm Ventures, the venture capital arm of Qualcomm QCOM.O, will become minority shareholder in KPIE's joint venture company Qorix GmbH
** Qorix GmbH is KPIE's JV with German technology manufacturing company ZF Friedrichshafen ZFF.UL
** Qualcomm Ventures will have an option to increase shareholding in JV by up to 10 million euros ($10.9 million), it did not disclose the initial shareholding details
** KPIE stock is rated "buy" on avg, median PT at 1,580 rupees - data compiled by LSEG
** KPIE down ~18% YTD
($1 = 0.9189 euros)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Indian automotive tech firm KPIT Technologies KPIE.NS jumps 4.2% to 1,257 rupees
** Co said Qualcomm Ventures, the venture capital arm of Qualcomm QCOM.O, will become minority shareholder in KPIE's joint venture company Qorix GmbH
** Qorix GmbH is KPIE's JV with German technology manufacturing company ZF Friedrichshafen ZFF.UL
** Qualcomm Ventures will have an option to increase shareholding in JV by up to 10 million euros ($10.9 million), it did not disclose the initial shareholding details
** KPIE stock is rated "buy" on avg, median PT at 1,580 rupees - data compiled by LSEG
** KPIE down ~18% YTD
($1 = 0.9189 euros)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of CreditAccess Grameen CRDE.NS surge as much as 9.7% to 1,009.85 rupees; last up 8.5%
** Microfinance firm said it added 150,000 new borrowers in January and February; it had added 152,000 new customers in the October-December quarter
** CRDE said its business momentum and stabilizing asset quality improved due to healthy loan portfolio across geographies
** Stock rated "Buy" on avg, median PT at 1,067 rupees - LSEG data
** CRDE among top five gainers on Nifty 500 index .NIFTY500, which is up 0.6%
** Year-to-date, CRDE up 3.8%, NIFTY500 down ~9%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of CreditAccess Grameen CRDE.NS surge as much as 9.7% to 1,009.85 rupees; last up 8.5%
** Microfinance firm said it added 150,000 new borrowers in January and February; it had added 152,000 new customers in the October-December quarter
** CRDE said its business momentum and stabilizing asset quality improved due to healthy loan portfolio across geographies
** Stock rated "Buy" on avg, median PT at 1,067 rupees - LSEG data
** CRDE among top five gainers on Nifty 500 index .NIFTY500, which is up 0.6%
** Year-to-date, CRDE up 3.8%, NIFTY500 down ~9%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of KEC International KECL.NS climb 2.5% to 715.8 rupees
** Engineering and construction firm received an income tax refund of 1.77 bln rupees ($20 mln)
** The refund strengthens KECL's liquidity position and enhances financial leverage, co said in a statement
** Stock rated "buy" on avg, median PT is 930 rupees - data compiled by LSEG
** KECL down ~42% YTD
($1 = 87.0425 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of KEC International KECL.NS climb 2.5% to 715.8 rupees
** Engineering and construction firm received an income tax refund of 1.77 bln rupees ($20 mln)
** The refund strengthens KECL's liquidity position and enhances financial leverage, co said in a statement
** Stock rated "buy" on avg, median PT is 930 rupees - data compiled by LSEG
** KECL down ~42% YTD
($1 = 87.0425 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of diversified chemicals and agricultural products maker DCM Shriram DCMS.NS climb 6.5% at 983.7 rupees
** Co says it will evaluate options to restructure its agricultural inputs and building materials divisions to maximize growth
** Stock was down 0.4% ahead of the announcement, and is now on track for biggest one-day pct gain in over two months
** Stock trims YTD loss to 19.8%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of diversified chemicals and agricultural products maker DCM Shriram DCMS.NS climb 6.5% at 983.7 rupees
** Co says it will evaluate options to restructure its agricultural inputs and building materials divisions to maximize growth
** Stock was down 0.4% ahead of the announcement, and is now on track for biggest one-day pct gain in over two months
** Stock trims YTD loss to 19.8%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Coal India COAL.NS drops 3.1% to 358.05 rupees; among top three drags on Nifty 50 .NSEI, which is trading flat
** State-run miner reports 0.8% y/y decline in production, 4.8% y/y drop in offtake for February
** Morgan Stanley says, "Sharp moderation in offtake was a negative and should weigh on Q4 earnings estimates"
** Adds slow pick-up in power demand continued to drag on production, offtake
** Stock shed as much as 4.6% earlier in the session
** COAL rated "buy" on avg; median PT is 475 rupees - LSEG
** Year-to-date, stock loses 3.9%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Coal India COAL.NS drops 3.1% to 358.05 rupees; among top three drags on Nifty 50 .NSEI, which is trading flat
** State-run miner reports 0.8% y/y decline in production, 4.8% y/y drop in offtake for February
** Morgan Stanley says, "Sharp moderation in offtake was a negative and should weigh on Q4 earnings estimates"
** Adds slow pick-up in power demand continued to drag on production, offtake
** Stock shed as much as 4.6% earlier in the session
** COAL rated "buy" on avg; median PT is 475 rupees - LSEG
** Year-to-date, stock loses 3.9%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Indian industrial machinery and equipment maker KSB KSBL.NS climbs as much as 8.1% to 658 rupees
** Stock last up 5.9%; on track to log biggest intraday pct gain in 10 months
** Co reported 33% y/y rise in December-quarter consol profit; rev grew ~21% y/y
** Rev from mainstay pumps business grew ~19%, valves segment's rev rose ~32%
** KSB also recommended a final dividend of 4 rupees ($0.0458) apiece
** Stock eyes busiest trading session in 17 months, volumes at 28.5x the 30-day avg
** KSBL is top pct gainer on Nifty 500 index .NIFTY500, which is down 1.4%
** Year-to-date, KSBL, NIFTY500 down ~21%, 9%
($1 = 87.3520 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Indian industrial machinery and equipment maker KSB KSBL.NS climbs as much as 8.1% to 658 rupees
** Stock last up 5.9%; on track to log biggest intraday pct gain in 10 months
** Co reported 33% y/y rise in December-quarter consol profit; rev grew ~21% y/y
** Rev from mainstay pumps business grew ~19%, valves segment's rev rose ~32%
** KSB also recommended a final dividend of 4 rupees ($0.0458) apiece
** Stock eyes busiest trading session in 17 months, volumes at 28.5x the 30-day avg
** KSBL is top pct gainer on Nifty 500 index .NIFTY500, which is down 1.4%
** Year-to-date, KSBL, NIFTY500 down ~21%, 9%
($1 = 87.3520 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
Updates levels, adds RR Kabel
** Indian cables and wires makers Polycab India POLC.NS, KEI Industries KEIN.NS plunge ~19% and ~21%, respectively, hitting lowest levels in nearly 11 months
** Havells India HVEL.NS slides 6% to lowest level in a year
** R R Kabel RRKA.NS falls ~20% to record low; shares debuted in September 2023
** UltraTech Cement ULTC.NS said it will spend 18 bln rupees ($206.3 mln) to start wires and cables business; ULTC down ~5%
** Analysts at J.P. Morgan see ULTC's move as disruptive for the wires and cables industry as it can lead to increased competition
** HSBC says ULTC's foray into the sector will likely have a material impact on industry leaders' growth and margins beyond FY27
** HSBC cuts price targets on POLC, HVEL, KEIN and RRKA by 20%, ~7%, 23%, 21%
** POLC, HVEL, KEIN, RRKA rated "buy" on average - data compiled by LSEG
** Year-to-date, POLC, HVEL down ~21% and ~8%
** KEIN, RRKA have declined 14% and 23%, YTD
($1 = 87.2530 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
Updates levels, adds RR Kabel
** Indian cables and wires makers Polycab India POLC.NS, KEI Industries KEIN.NS plunge ~19% and ~21%, respectively, hitting lowest levels in nearly 11 months
** Havells India HVEL.NS slides 6% to lowest level in a year
** R R Kabel RRKA.NS falls ~20% to record low; shares debuted in September 2023
** UltraTech Cement ULTC.NS said it will spend 18 bln rupees ($206.3 mln) to start wires and cables business; ULTC down ~5%
** Analysts at J.P. Morgan see ULTC's move as disruptive for the wires and cables industry as it can lead to increased competition
** HSBC says ULTC's foray into the sector will likely have a material impact on industry leaders' growth and margins beyond FY27
** HSBC cuts price targets on POLC, HVEL, KEIN and RRKA by 20%, ~7%, 23%, 21%
** POLC, HVEL, KEIN, RRKA rated "buy" on average - data compiled by LSEG
** Year-to-date, POLC, HVEL down ~21% and ~8%
** KEIN, RRKA have declined 14% and 23%, YTD
($1 = 87.2530 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Venus Remedies VENR.NS climbs as much as 4.4% to 320 rupees
** Pharma firm gets exclusive in-licensing rights from UK-based Infex Therapeutics to develop, market anti-infection drug MET-X in India
** No financial details have been disclosed
** Stock last up 2.6%, trimming YTD losses to ~4%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Venus Remedies VENR.NS climbs as much as 4.4% to 320 rupees
** Pharma firm gets exclusive in-licensing rights from UK-based Infex Therapeutics to develop, market anti-infection drug MET-X in India
** No financial details have been disclosed
** Stock last up 2.6%, trimming YTD losses to ~4%
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Federal Bank FED.NS climb as much as 2% to 183.4 rupees, last up 1.6%
** Co, on Friday, laid out plans including increased focus on current account, savings account and deposits to strengthen balance sheet, expanding products portfolio
** Co will add 400-450 branches by FY28
** Growth plans to likely support better NIM growth, positions lender as key player among mid-sized private banks to deliver sustained profitability and growth - Motilal Oswal
** Centrum Broking analyst says pivot in long term strategy is the right move but will weigh on near term growth and returns
** Avg rating of 30 analysts is "buy" and median PT is 220 rupees, ~20% higher than current price - data compiled by LSEG
** FED gained 28% in 2024
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of Federal Bank FED.NS climb as much as 2% to 183.4 rupees, last up 1.6%
** Co, on Friday, laid out plans including increased focus on current account, savings account and deposits to strengthen balance sheet, expanding products portfolio
** Co will add 400-450 branches by FY28
** Growth plans to likely support better NIM growth, positions lender as key player among mid-sized private banks to deliver sustained profitability and growth - Motilal Oswal
** Centrum Broking analyst says pivot in long term strategy is the right move but will weigh on near term growth and returns
** Avg rating of 30 analysts is "buy" and median PT is 220 rupees, ~20% higher than current price - data compiled by LSEG
** FED gained 28% in 2024
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of JM Financial JMSH.NS climb as much as 5.5% to 108.61 rupees; last up 2.9%
** Financial services firm will receive income tax refund of 2.3 billion rupees ($27 million)
** Stock up ~8% so far this week, on track to log biggest weekly gain since late-September
($1 = 86.5525 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
** Shares of JM Financial JMSH.NS climb as much as 5.5% to 108.61 rupees; last up 2.9%
** Financial services firm will receive income tax refund of 2.3 billion rupees ($27 million)
** Stock up ~8% so far this week, on track to log biggest weekly gain since late-September
($1 = 86.5525 Indian rupees)
(Reporting by Manvi Pant in Bengaluru)
(([email protected]; +918447554364;))
More Small Cap Ideas
See similar 'Small' cap companies with recent activity
Promoter Buying
Companies where the promoters are bullish
Capex
Companies investing on expansion
Superstar Investor
Companies where well known investors have invested
Popular questions
- Business
- Financials
- Share Price
- Shareholdings
What does Stallion India Fluor do?
Stallion India Fluorochemicals is into the business of selling Refrigerant and Industrial Gases and related products. Its primary business consists of debulking, blending and processing of Refrigerant and Industrial gases, selling of pre filled cans and small Cylinders/ Containers.
Who are the competitors of Stallion India Fluor?
Stallion India Fluor major competitors are SRF, Gujarat Fluorochem., Navin Fluorine Intl.. Market Cap of Stallion India Fluor is ₹2,135 Crs. While the median market cap of its peers are ₹46,694 Crs.
Is Stallion India Fluor financially stable compared to its competitors?
Stallion India Fluor seems to be financially stable compared to its competitors. The probability of it going bankrupt or facing a financial crunch seem to be lower than its immediate competitors.
Does Stallion India Fluor pay decent dividends?
The company seems to be paying a very low dividend. Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits. Stallion India Fluor latest dividend payout ratio is 0% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 0%
How has Stallion India Fluor allocated its funds?
Companies resources are allocated to majorly unproductive assets like Cash & Short Term Investments
How strong is Stallion India Fluor balance sheet?
Balance sheet of Stallion India Fluor is strong. It shouldn't have solvency or liquidity issues.
Is the profitablity of Stallion India Fluor improving?
Yes, profit is increasing. The profit of Stallion India Fluor is ₹52.04 Crs for TTM, ₹43.84 Crs for Mar 2026 and ₹32.33 Crs for Mar 2025.
Is the debt of Stallion India Fluor increasing or decreasing?
The net debt of Stallion India Fluor is decreasing. Latest net debt of Stallion India Fluor is -₹833.33 Crs as of Mar-26. This is less than Mar-25 when it was -₹147.58 Crs.
Is Stallion India Fluor stock expensive?
Stallion India Fluor is expensive when considering the PE ratio, however latest EV/EBIDTA is < 3 yr avg EV/EBIDTA. Latest PE of Stallion India Fluor is 41.02, while 3 year average PE is 40.97. Also latest EV/EBITDA of Stallion India Fluor is 25.79 while 3yr average is 26.86.
Has the share price of Stallion India Fluor grown faster than its competition?
Stallion India Fluor has given lower returns compared to its competitors. Stallion India Fluor has grown at ~-21.12% over the last 1yrs while peers have grown at a median rate of 21.59%
Is the promoter bullish about Stallion India Fluor?
Promoters stake in the company seems stable, and we need to go through filings and allocation of resources to gauge promoter bullishness. Latest quarter promoter holding in Stallion India Fluor is 47.8% and last quarter promoter holding is 47.8%.
Are mutual funds buying/selling Stallion India Fluor?
There is Insufficient data to gauge this.